Faculty Committee Membership 2016-17

Academic Affairs Committee (AAC)
David Apolloni
Pavel Bĕlík (Chair)
Ben Denkinger
Jacqui deVries
Christina Erickson
Amy Gort
Evren Guler (F)/Sandra Olmsted (S)
Ginny McCarthy
Ana Ribeiro
James Vela-McConnell
Student representative: Jesse Cervantes

Admissions and Enrollment Committee
William Mullen
Jill Dawe
Rick Ellis
Ann Impullitti
Audrey Lensmire

Assessment Committee (AASC)
Kristin Chamberlain (Chair)
Peg Finders
Amy Gort
Michael Grewe
Jenny Hanson
Nancy Johnson
Mary Lanzerotti
Katy Risner
Peter Stark
Student representative: Madison Davis

Committee on Tenure and Promotion (CTP)
Tony Clapp
Stella Hofrenning
Michael Kidd
David Lapakko
Barbara Lehmann
Dave Matz
Dale Pederson
Non-voting: Karen Kaivola

Compensation Committee
Jeanne Boeh (Chair)
Bob Cowgill
David Crowe
Joe Erickson
Nate Hallanger
Marc McIntosh
Jody Sorenson
Lisa Stock

Faculty Committee on Academic Planning (CAP)
Karen Kaivola (Chair)
Keith Gilsdorf
Amy Gort
Milda Hedblom
Joyce Miller
William Mullen
Beth Reissenweber
Diane Pike
Hans Wiersma

Faculty Development Committee (FDC)
Michael Burden
Darcey Engen
Jenny Kluznik
Miles Ott
Tim Pippert (Chair)

Graduate Academic Affairs Committee (GAAC)
Stephan Clark (F)/Lindsay Stark (S)
George Dierberger
Keith Gilsdorf
Milda Hedblom
Annie Heiderscheit
Ankita Deka (F)/Michael Schock (S)
Holly Levine
Deborah Schuhmacher
Christopher Smith
Alan Tuchtenhagen (Chair)

Master of Arts in Leadership (MAL) Committee
Andy Aoki
Katie Clark
David Conrad
Caroline Maguire
Tom Morgan
Diane Pike
Alan Tuchtenhagen (Chair)

The Senate Committee on Faculty Equity
Jennifer Bankers-Fulbright
Jeanne Boeh
Michael Kidd
Melissa Hensley
Kathy Swanson

The Senate Committee on Faculty Personnel Policies (PPC)
Matt Haines (Co-Chair)
Jeanine Gregoire (Co-Chair)
Joan Kunz
Marc McIntosh
Frankie Shackelford (F)/Merilee Klemp (S)

Student Standing Committee (SSC)
Crystal Comer (Chair)
Ann Garvey
Benjamin Kent
Brian Rood
Michael Schock (F)/Laura Boisen (S)
Cory Snyder
Beliza Torres Narvaez
Joseph Towle